General
  Basic
  Taluks
  Muncipalities
  Blocks
  Panchayaths
  Villages
  Assembly Constituencies
  Loksabha Constituencies
   
  About Thrissur
  History
  Culture
  Festivals
  Geography
   
  Places of Interest
  Aarattupuzha Temple/Pooram
  Amusement Parks
  Athirappilly, Vazhachal
  Bible Tower
  Chavakkad Beach
  Cheraman Juma Masjid
  Chimmoni Dam
  Kauthuka Park
  Kerala Kalamandalam
  Koodalmanikyam Temple
  Lourdes Cathedral
  Mammiyur Temple
  Peechi Dam
  Puthen Pally
  Punnathur Kotta
  Sakthan Thampuran Palace
  Sree Rama Temple
  Vadakkumnathan Temple
  Vadanapilly Beach
  Vazhani Dam
  Vilangankunnu
  Zoo & State Museum
 
   
  THRISSUR
  Ambulance
  ATM
  Banks
  Colleges
  Doctors
  Emergency numbers
  Hotels
  Hospitals
  Newspapers
  Police Stations
  Post Office
  Railway
  Research Centres
  Schools
  Shops
  Telephone exchange
  Thrissur Places
  Theatres
  Today's movies
 
   
  Photogallery
  Pookkalams 2010
  Pulikkali 2010
  Pooram 2010
  Others...
  MLAs
   

 

LOCAL BODY LEADERS IN THRISSUR DISTRICT

 
  MAYOR - CORPORATION
  Mayor : I P Paul
   
  PRESIDENT - DISTRICT PANCHAYATH
  President : K V Dasan
   
  CHAIRPERSON - MUNCIPALITIES
  Chalakkudy Muncipality : V O Pailappan
  Chavakkad Muncipality : Sathi Teacher
  Irinjalakkuda Muncipality : Sonia Giri
  Guruvayur Muncipality : T T Sivadas
  Kunnamkulam Muncipality : T S Subrahmanian
   
  PRESIDENT - BLOCK PANCHAYATHS
  Anthikkad Block : T B Shaji
  Chalakkudy Block : Finso Thankachan
  Chavakkad Block : Pottayil Mumtaz
  Cherpu Block : M K Unnikrishnan
  Chowannur Block : Padma Venugopal
  Irinjalakuda Block : T G Sankaranarayanan
  Kodakara Block : T A Ramakrishnan
  Mala Block : Tessy Titus
  Mathilakam Block : Pushpa Sreenivasan
  Mullassery Block : Leela Kunjappu
  Ollukkara Block : T P George
  Pazhayannur Block : Ajitha Satheesh
  Puzhakkal Block : Omana Raveendran
  Thalikulam Block : K Dileep Kumar
  Vellangallur Block : Alice Thomas
  Wadakkanchery Block : M S Eliyamma Teacher
   
  PRESIDENT - GRAMA PANCHAYATHS
  Adat Panchayath : T Jayalakshmi Teacher
  Alagappanagar Panchayath : T V Unnikrishnan
  Aloor Panchayath : N K Joseph
  Annamanada Panchayath : T K Satheesan
  Anthikkad Panchayath : Mani Sasi
  Arimbur Panchayath : P A Antony
  Athirappilly Panchayath : Baby K Thomas
  Avanur Panchayath : Rajendran Arangath
  Avinissery Panchayath : A B Aneesh
  Chazhoor Panchayath : Naseema Saidu
  Chelakkara Panchayath : Lissy Thomas
  Cherpu Panchayath : Sheela Bharathan
  Choondal Panchayath : Sefiya Ibrahim
  Chowannur Panchayath : Ajitha Pushpakaran
  Desamangalam Panchayath : Manikandan
  Edathiruthy Panchayath : A V Satheesh
  Edavilangu Panchayath : Mini Thankappan
  Elavally Panchayath : C F Rajan
  Engandiyoor Panchayath : Subha Sunil
  Eriyad Panchayath : E V Ramesan
  Erumapetty Panchayath : M S Vijayan
  Kadangode Panchayath : Kalyani S Nair
  Kadappuram Panchayath : Zeeneth Iqbal
  Kadavalloor Panchayath : Gopalakrishnan K. (Kochaniyan)
  Kadukutty Panchayath : Daisy Francis
  Kaipamangalam Panchayath : Beena
  Kaiparambu Panchayath :
  Kandanassery Panchayath : Ruby Francis
  Karalam Panchayath : Alli Devadas
  Kattakampal Panchayath : Suhara Ummer
  Kattoor Panchayath : Sheeja Pavithran
  Kodakara Panchayath : Mini Dasan
  Kodassery Panchayath : C K Sasi
  Kolazhy Panchayath : K R Thankamani
  Kondazhy Panchayath : K Prasad Chandran
  Koratty Panchayath : Manesh Sebstian
  Kuzhur Panchayath : K F James
  Madakkathara Panchayath : Sujatha Balakrishnan
  Mala Panchayath : Indira Sivaraman
  Manalur Panchayath : V N Surjith
  Mathilakam Panchayath : Vijayalakshmi Balakrishnan
  Mattathur Panchayath : Bindhu Asokan
  Meloor Panchayath : Hymavathy Sivan
  Mulamkunnathukavu Panchayath : P R Anandhan
  Mullassery Panchayath : Geetha Bharathan
  Mullurkkara Panchayath : K L Lucy Teacher
  Mundathikode Panchayath : K Ajith Kumar
  Muriyad Panchayath : M B Raghavan Master
  Nadathara Panchayath : Sajitha Baburajan
  Nattika Panchayath : V R Vijayan
  Nenmanikkara Panchayath : T S Baiju
  Orumanayoor Panchayath : Rajeena Moynudheen
  Padiyoor Panchayath : Ajitha Peethambaran
  Pananchery Panchayath : P V Pathrose
  Panjal Panchayath : Bindhu Suresh
  Paralam Panchayath : Bindhu Asokan
  Parappookkara Panchayath : P K Prasad
  Pariyaram Panchayath : Shygy Bose
  Pavaratty Panchayath : Thressiamma Rappai
  Pazhayannur Panchayath : P K Muraleedharan
  Perinjanam Panchayath : Vrinda Premdas
  Poomangalam Panchayath : Jose Moonjely
  Porkulam Panchayath : K A Jyothish
  Poyya Panchayath : Daisy Thomas
  Pudukkad Panchayath : Ambily Hari
  Punnayoor Panchayath : Kamarudheen
  Punnayoorkulam Panchayath : Fathima Leenas
  Puthenchira Panchayath : Sakunthala Venu
  Puthur Panchayath : Chirayath Johny Ouseph
  Sree Narayanapuram Panchayath : K K Abidhali
  Thalikulam Panchayath : P I Shoukathali
  Thanniam Panchayath : P R Suseela Teacher
  Thekkumkara Panchayath : Sunil Jacob
  Thiruvilwamala Panchayath : C Valli
  Tholur Panchayath : N P Sarojini
  Thrikkur Panchayath : Shenny Anto Panokkaran
  Vadakkekkad Panchayath : V K Fasalul Ali
  Vadanappilly Panchayath : Subaida Muhammed
  Valappad Panchayath : Beena Ajyaghosh
  Vallachira Panchayath : P V Rajan
  Vallathole Nagar Panchayath : M Sulaiman
  Varantharappilly Panchayath : E A Omana
  Varavoor Panchayath : C Vijayalakshmi
  Vellangalur Panchayath : Kayamkulam Muhammad
  Velookkara Panchayath : T D Lasar
  Velur Panchayath : Suresh Melepurakkal
  Venkitangu Panchayath : K A Sathyan
  Wadakkanchery Panchayath : Sindhu Subrahmanyan